KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

midship pump

Spanish translation: "bomba maestra"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:midship pump
Spanish translation:"bomba maestra"
Entered by: eski

13:07 Nov 5, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: midship pump
acá les mando contexto...

ABC offers units with or without a wide range of power take-off or midship pumps.
Maria Bruno
"bomba maestra"
Explanation:
La bomba maestra normalmente se monta con una caja de cambios instalada en la .... midship pump. We do our best to keep it that way, too, with ...
www.haleproducts.com/Main/Downloads,507.aspx - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
¡mil gracias x la gran ayuda! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"bomba maestra"
eski
4bomba lateralRoberto Hall


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bomba lateral


Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-05 14:54:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.equiposparabomberos.com.ar

Soy, eso si, mas partidario a las maquinas con panel de control de bomba lateral y con distancia entre ejes mas corto
http://www.elbombero.cl/foro/showthread.php?t=5079&page=6

Roberto Hall
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"bomba maestra"


Explanation:
La bomba maestra normalmente se monta con una caja de cambios instalada en la .... midship pump. We do our best to keep it that way, too, with ...
www.haleproducts.com/Main/Downloads,507.aspx - Páginas similares

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 474
Grading comment
¡mil gracias x la gran ayuda! :)