4x4

Spanish translation: 4x4

English term or phrase:4x4
Spanish translation:4x4
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

21:49 Jan 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: 4x4
that kind of car - is it left like that in Spanish?
Dussault
Canada
Sí, 4x4
Explanation:
Exactamente igual

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 21:53:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



http://groups.msn.com/NuestrasTravesias4x4club/_whatsnew.msn...

En Nuestras travesías 4x4 club puedes ver fotos y más datos

http://www.dani.4x4.nu/

En esta otra página también tienes varios enlaces y rutas para 4x4
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Sí, 4x4
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
54x4 o doble transmisión
Andrea Wright


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sí, 4x4


Explanation:
Exactamente igual

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 21:53:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



http://groups.msn.com/NuestrasTravesias4x4club/_whatsnew.msn...

En Nuestras travesías 4x4 club puedes ver fotos y más datos

http://www.dani.4x4.nu/

En esta otra página también tienes varios enlaces y rutas para 4x4



    Exp
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: 16... ;-))
6 mins

agree  AlwaysMoving
1 hr

agree  Milly Suazo-Martinez
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
16 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
4x4 o doble transmisión


Explanation:
asi queda o puedes usar la otra opcion

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish