extensive sales and service network

Spanish translation: extensa/amplia red de ventas y servicio técnico

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: extensive sales and service network
XXX’s extensive sales and service network encompasses 41 sales branches
martial daviaud
France
Spanish translation:extensa/amplia red de ventas y servicio técnico
Explanation:
extensa/amplia red de ventas y servicio técnico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-11-30 04:53:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I did not realize the contaxt is automotive. If they sell cars and have repair shops, maybe

amplia red de concesionarios y talleres
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8extensa/amplia red de ventas y servicio técnico
David Russi
4ampliacion de red de ventas y servicio en sucursales
emilia cervera
3amplia red de ventas y servicio
Deli


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
extensa/amplia red de ventas y servicio técnico


Explanation:
extensa/amplia red de ventas y servicio técnico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-11-30 04:53:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I did not realize the contaxt is automotive. If they sell cars and have repair shops, maybe

amplia red de concesionarios y talleres

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HANRATH: Red de concesionarios y talleres es perfecto. Saludos!
2 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield
4 hrs

agree  Lizette Britz: red de concesionarios
4 hrs

agree  Miriam Perez Mariano
6 hrs

agree  patinba
6 hrs

agree  Leonardo Lamarche: agree.
10 hrs

agree  Gabriel Catalan
17 hrs

agree  eski
3 days 17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ampliacion de red de ventas y servicio en sucursales


Explanation:
amplia red de ventas y servicio abarca 41 sucursales de venta

emilia cervera
Spain
Native speaker of: Valencia, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amplia red de ventas y servicio


Explanation:
Servicio on its own sounds better

Deli
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English