KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

hamster ad

Spanish translation: anuncios con/de hámsteres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hamster ad
Spanish translation:anuncios con/de hámsteres
Entered by: Valeria Verona

18:51 Nov 20, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: hamster ad
El contexto es un sitio web de un fabricante de automotores. Adentro de un modelo específico hay una pestaña llamada "Gallery" y la descripción de la sección dice:

Hamster ads, picture gallery and commercial videos
View pictures, videos, commercials and more of the all new XXX.

¿Qué es "hamster ads"? Gracias.
Valeria
Valeria Verona
Argentina
anuncios con/de hamsters
Explanation:
Literalmente (ver referencia)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2013-11-20 19:21:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nahuelhuapi tiene razón: el plural debe ser "hámsteres".
Selected response from:

Pedro Rodríguez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anuncios con/de hamsters
Pedro Rodríguez
4anuncio con hámsteresnahuelhuapi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anuncio con hámsteres


Explanation:
Como el spot de Lady Gaga en la publicidad de un automóvil. ¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 137

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anuncios con/de hamsters


Explanation:
Literalmente (ver referencia)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2013-11-20 19:21:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nahuelhuapi tiene razón: el plural debe ser "hámsteres".

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.kia.com/us/es/vehicle/soul/2014/galleries/all?file=soul_gallery_TVspot
Pedro Rodríguez
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias :)