KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

COUNTS

Spanish translation: valores numéricos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COUNTS
Spanish translation:valores numéricos
Entered by: GiovanniMu

23:39 Apr 11, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / sistema de balanzas
English term or phrase: COUNTS
DISPLAY COUNTS
The counts are the raw data coming directly from the sensors. They are a
good indication of the health of the system.
GiovanniMu
valores numéricos
Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a valores numéricos, a diferencia de las magnitudes analogicas.
Selected response from:

Enrique Cavalitto
Argentina
Grading comment
THANK YOUUUU
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2valores numéricos
Enrique Cavalitto
4valores de salida o cuentas (del sensor)
cranesfreak
3cifras
David Hollywood


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
counts
valores de salida o cuentas (del sensor)


Explanation:
Una opcion para este contexto

HTH

Saludos

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 749

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
counts
cifras


Explanation:
a lo mejor

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
counts
valores numéricos


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a valores numéricos, a diferencia de las magnitudes analogicas.

Enrique Cavalitto
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
THANK YOUUUU

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
11 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Mónica!

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
13 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Natalia!