KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Shock and Strut Service

Spanish translation: servicio de amortiguadores y suspensión (delantera o trasera)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shock and Strut Service
Spanish translation:servicio de amortiguadores y suspensión (delantera o trasera)
Entered by: BelkisDV

18:29 Jun 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Mechanical, Repairs
English term or phrase: Shock and Strut Service
Automotive maintenance guide.
Beatriz Onofre
servicio de amortiguadores y suspensión (delantera o trasera)
Explanation:
An extensive range of suspension solutions for yesterday, today and tomorrow! (PDF)
... Hay una completa gama de amortiguadores regulables y kits de suspensión ... competition purposes. Gaz Shocks are dedicated to producing Shock Absorbers and Struts that satisfy the ...
www.gaz-shocks.com/gazcatalogue.pdf - 232k - View as html
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1servicio de amortiguadores y suspensión (delantera o trasera)
BelkisDV
4servicio de amortiguadores y montantes
Monica Lopez de Shinzato
4amortiguadores y barras del puntallincasanova


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shock and strut service
servicio de amortiguadores y suspensión (delantera o trasera)


Explanation:
An extensive range of suspension solutions for yesterday, today and tomorrow! (PDF)
... Hay una completa gama de amortiguadores regulables y kits de suspensión ... competition purposes. Gaz Shocks are dedicated to producing Shock Absorbers and Struts that satisfy the ...
www.gaz-shocks.com/gazcatalogue.pdf - 232k - View as html


BelkisDV
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
19 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amortiguadores y barras del puntal


Explanation:
hth..look at www.cardomain.com ( i dont know how to copy this to here !!)Sorry.

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
The asker has declined this answer

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shock and strut service
servicio de amortiguadores y montantes


Explanation:
Hola, Beatriz.

Fuente: Glossary of Automotive Terminology del SAE.
Suerte.

Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
The asker has declined this answer