KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

ball rattles

Spanish translation: hasta que las bolillas suenen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ball rattles
Spanish translation:hasta que las bolillas suenen
Entered by: jab

20:55 Oct 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / paints (coatings)
English term or phrase: ball rattles
Shake can vigorously for one minute after mixing ball rattles to ensure color uni-formity and to prevent clogging.
Mile
hasta que las bolillas suenen
Explanation:
son dos cosas distintas Mile,
Rattle es el verbo
Selected response from:

jab
Grading comment
Gracias John!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hasta que las bolillas suenen
jab
5durante un minuto después de escuchar las bolitas sonar
Paula Morabito
5hasta que las bolillas suenen
jab
4 +1el balin/canica se mueva/gire/ruede libremente
Octavio Chabl� Herrera


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hasta que las bolillas suenen


Explanation:
son dos cosas distintas Mile,
Rattle es el verbo

jab
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias John!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBAmary: bolillas o balines, igual que en los esmaltes de uñas.
0 min

agree  Fernando Toledo
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hasta que las bolillas suenen


Explanation:
Como en los correctores (liquid paper)

jab
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el balin/canica se mueva/gire/ruede libremente


Explanation:
perame tantito.

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
durante un minuto después de escuchar las bolitas sonar


Explanation:
Se trata de un esmalte de uñas? muchos las traen. Los Revlon, por ej., traen una bolita pequeñita que sirve para agitar mejor el esmalte.

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8