Grease zerk

Spanish translation: engrasador tipo Zerk

05:34 Oct 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Grease zerk
In the joints of the driveline of a vehicle. It is filled with lubricating grease.
Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
Mexico
Spanish translation:engrasador tipo Zerk
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Está en los glosarios
olv10siq
5engrasador tipo Zerk
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grease zerk
engrasador tipo Zerk


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grease zerk
Está en los glosarios


Explanation:
Hola, mira en los glosarios de Proz.¡Suerte!

enfriamiento), ... OK. Mar 25, carriage grease zerks, zerk fitting: tapón para recibir el pico del lubricador a pressión, ... OK. Mar ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=1&pair=eng_esl&eid_s=55552 - 72k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


    htt.//
olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search