KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

headliner

Spanish translation: techo interior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headliner
Spanish translation:techo interior
Entered by: Gabo Pena

22:28 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: headliner
Is there any damage to the interior of the vehicle? (Be sure to inspect the dashboard, headliner, seats, etc)
colore
techo interior
Explanation:
'
Selected response from:

Gabo Pena
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1el forro del techo
George Rabel
2 +1techo interiorGabo Pena


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
techo interior


Explanation:
'

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson: sounds good
0 min
  -> thnx!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el forro del techo


Explanation:
No es necesario decir "forro interior" porque ya se especifica que estamos inspeccionando el interior del vehìculo

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jfmorice
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias