KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

parts of a vehicle registration card

Spanish translation: vehículo todo terreno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parts of a vehicle registration card
Spanish translation:vehículo todo terreno
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:39 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: parts of a vehicle registration card
I am translating a vehicle registration card and it has some items that I dont know how to translate like:

OFF-HIGHWAY VEHICLE.
PLANNED NON-OPERATIONAL STATUS (PNO).
UNLADEN/G/OGW.
MP (G)
MO (JV)
AX (2)
WC (D)
CC/ALCO (07)
PIC (2)

Thank you!!
Ana Delgadillo
off-highway v: vehículo todo terreno / unladen: descargado
Explanation:
SUERTE
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Vehículo todo terrenoolv10siq
5 +1off-highway v: vehículo todo terreno / unladen: descargado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
off-highway v: vehículo todo terreno / unladen: descargado


Explanation:
SUERTE

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 540
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq: Lo siento, no vi tu respuesta. Saludos.
1 min
  -> gracias olv10siq. No pasa nada.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vehículo todo terreno


Explanation:
Te buscaré los otros.

off highway vehicle - vehículo todo terreno (English>Spanish ... - [ Translate this page ]
... off highway vehicle => vehículo todo terreno. off highway En el título de propiedad
de una moto, sin ningún encabezamiento, ahí en el aire, dice "off highway ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/456848?&print=1 - 18k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pag

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurent Slowack: Look at acronymfinder for some of the rest.
2 mins
  -> Gracias Laurent, lo haré. Muy amable.