KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

pulling jobs from stalls as necessary

Spanish translation: seleccionando las tareas a medida que se necesiten


23:18 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: pulling jobs from stalls as necessary
Dispatcher will manually dispatch vehicles to techs immediately (pulling jobs from stalls as necessary)
colore
Spanish translation:seleccionando las tareas a medida que se necesiten
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sacando los trabajos/las órdenes de las naves según sea/fuese necesarioteju
4seleccionando las tareas a medida que se necesiten
Natalia Zudaire
4arrancando con los coches segun necesario
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sacando los trabajos/las órdenes de las naves según sea/fuese necesario


Explanation:
No estoy segura que la palabra "nave" se use en todos los paises en este contexto de taller mecánico.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson: stall = puesto, también
6 mins
  -> ajá, otra buenísima opción, gracias mil Neil

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrancando con los coches segun necesario


Explanation:
Sugestion

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  teju: ¿y la palabra "jobs" donde está?
9 mins
  -> En este caso son los coches, no todo es literal como sabrás....

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seleccionando las tareas a medida que se necesiten


Explanation:
.

Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: Hola Natalia, to pull no es seleccionar...Un fuerte abrazo
7 hrs