KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

The old operating light socket

Spanish translation: el viejo enchufe de lámpara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The old operating light socket
Spanish translation:el viejo enchufe de lámpara
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

23:03 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: The old operating light socket
context:

The old operating light socket cannot be used with the new wiring loom.

Thx!
Rueda
el viejo enchufe de lámpara
Explanation:
tal cual (mx)
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el viejo enchufe de lámpara
Ernesto de Lara
5el casquillo de la bombilla que se usába antes
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the old operating light socket
el casquillo de la bombilla que se usába antes


Explanation:
*

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the old operating light socket
el viejo enchufe de lámpara


Explanation:
tal cual (mx)

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!