KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Mechanism of gene regulation

Spanish translation: Mecanismo de regulación genética

20:48 Nov 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Mechanism of gene regulation,stem cells/genética
English term or phrase: Mechanism of gene regulation
please I want to know the meaning and the equivalent in spanish
Andrea Benites
Spanish translation:Mecanismo de regulación genética
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Mecanismo de regulación genética
Yaotl Altan
5mecanismo de regulacion de genes
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mechanism of gene regulation
Mecanismo de regulación genética


Explanation:
tal cual

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank youuuuuuuu so much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benjamín Ruiz López
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, companheiro :)

agree  David Hollywood: cierto :) Subunidad 1: Mecanismo de Regulación Genética: Regulación en organismos procariotas
22 mins
  -> vielen Danke, Kollege !

agree  Julio Torres
2 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup :)

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
4 hrs
  -> Grazie mille :)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mechanism of gene regulation
mecanismo de regulacion de genes


Explanation:
Se refiere a un mecanismo bioquimico que regula la expresion de un gen o conjunto de genes

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30