KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

beaded

Spanish translation: nucleado/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beaded
Spanish translation:nucleado/a
Entered by: Zulma Garcia

02:41 Sep 27, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: beaded
There is a considerable need for a method of commercially culturing conch pearls and pearls from other gastropods. The subject invention provides methods for cuturing no beaded and beaded conch pearls with success rates.

There are two main techniques for the production of cultured pearls. One is te technique used in marine pearl oysters, en which a nucleus (o bead) and a piece of mantle tissue from a donor pearl oyster are implanted into the gonad of a recipient pearl oyster, a process known as "grafting". "beading" o "seeding".
Zulma Garcia
nucleado/a
Explanation:
Las perlas cultivadas (nucleadas y no nucleadas o tejido nucleados perlas cultivadas) y perlas de imitación se puede distinguir de las perlas naturales, mediante un examen de rayos-X. Nucleados perlas cultivadas son a menudo “preformada”, ya que tienden a seguir la forma del núcleo implantado cáscara del grano

http://romance.alhajasjoyeria.info/las-perlas-cultivadas-y-p...
Selected response from:

Lourdes Sanchez
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3nucleado/aLourdes Sanchez
4cuentas
eski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nucleado/a


Explanation:
Las perlas cultivadas (nucleadas y no nucleadas o tejido nucleados perlas cultivadas) y perlas de imitación se puede distinguir de las perlas naturales, mediante un examen de rayos-X. Nucleados perlas cultivadas son a menudo “preformada”, ya que tienden a seguir la forma del núcleo implantado cáscara del grano

http://romance.alhajasjoyeria.info/las-perlas-cultivadas-y-p...

Lourdes Sanchez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
37 mins
  -> gracias Rafael

agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Alistair

agree  M. Marta Moreno Lobera
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Mercedes

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuentas


Explanation:
Lista de producto de cuentas de perlas naturales en spanish.Alibaba.com –
Seleccionar los productos de calidad buena de cuentas de perlas naturales desde ...

spanish.alibaba.com/products/natural-pearl-beads.html - Cached - SimilarBellisimo Collar De Perlas Naturales Legitimas, 55 Cuentas - BsF ...
Bellisimo Collar De Perlas Naturales Legitimas, 55 Cuentas, Relojes, Joyas y
Bisutería, Joyería y Bisutería, Collares, Perlas, comprar, vender, compra, ...

articulo.mercadolibre.com.ve/MLV-33580736-bellisimo-collar-de-perlas-naturales-legitimas-55-cuentas-_JM - Cached - SimilarCuentas de cuentas de concha perlas naturales Coco bolas Cuerno ...
Perlas naturales depósitos de madera Coco Cuerno de hueso grano de la
semilla de Strands componentes de joyería de exportación españoles España.

www.beadsbuddy.com/es/beads_beads_jewelry_c_58.html - Cached - SimilarPerlas: Tipos, calidades y mantenimiento. Naturales, cultivadas y de ...
En este caso vamos a llamar perlas solamente a las cuentas que se obtienen de
... Se pueden imitar las perlas naturales, de agua dulce o salada, recubriendo ...

www.manualidadesybellasartes.com/tiposperlas.html - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2011-09-27 19:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos
eski :))

eski
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8