payload

Spanish translation: carga útil

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: payload
As viewed from the top of the instrument, the centroid of the leftmost pipette nozzle on the Z-payload (as viewed from the front of the instrument) can be capable of unobstructed travel in the X direction from a point 80 mm from the outermost left baseplate edge to a point 608 mm from the outermost left baseplate edge and can be capable of unobstructed travel in the Y direction from a point 60 mm from the outermost front baseplate edge to a point 410 mm from the outermost front baseplate edge.

Still referring to the system, as viewed from the front of the instrument, the bottom-most face of the pipette nozzles on the Z-payload can be capable of unobstructed travel in the Y direction from a point 156mm above the top surface of the baseplate to a point 256 mm above the top surface of the baseplate.

Estos párrafos se incluyen en una descripción de los diferentes ejes de movimiento que tiene una máquina (eje X para desplazamiento de izquierda a derecha - Eje Y de atrás adelante - Eje Z de arriba abajo).
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:carga útil
Explanation:
EJ:
The C-207-C would carry up to 3,350 kilograms of payload.
El C-207-C podía llevar hasta 3350 kilogramos de carga útil.
Selected response from:

Rose Tello
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2carga útil
Rose Tello
3plataforma
Kepa Orduz
3inclinación
Juan Blackmore


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carga útil


Explanation:
EJ:
The C-207-C would carry up to 3,350 kilograms of payload.
El C-207-C podía llevar hasta 3350 kilogramos de carga útil.


    Reference: http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/payload
Rose Tello
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aimee Benavides
8 days

agree  Pablo Cruz Font
39 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inclinación


Explanation:
La traducción literal de ¨payload¨es ¨carga¨. En este contexto: Z payload,Y payload, etc., me parece más adecuado ¨inclinación¨. Ver fig. 45, pag. 180.


    Reference: http://www.panalimentos.org/rilaa/e/docs/e/MANTEQLABORATORIO...
Juan Blackmore
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 35

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plataforma


Explanation:
•El sello de las puntas, preciso y constante, garantiza que todas las puntas de una plataforma de varios canales queden exactamente a una altura idéntica
http://www.directindustry.es/prod/ibs-integra-biosciences/pr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2017-01-11 01:58:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mesa elevadora (lifting table)
Seleccione el modo, p. ej., »Pipeteo + Mezcla«, y ajuste
la placa en la mesa elevadora en dirección de las puntas
https://online-shop.eppendorf.es/eshopdownload/downloadbykey...



Kepa Orduz
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20