click-wrap

Spanish translation: acuerdo (digital) mediante clic

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / SOP
English term or phrase: click-wrap
Documentation required for all shipments - a hard copy of the agreement is included in all shipments:

i. Shrink-wrap
ii. Click-wrap
iii. Signed

The questionnaire indicates how the requestor wants to accept the agreement (i.e. shirnk-wrap, click-wrap or signature).

Thank you in advance for any ideas and suggestions.
Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Spanish translation:acuerdo (digital) mediante clic
Explanation:
Por ejemplo.
Ver discusión.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-06-14 16:38:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

That is fine, Giovanni; la idea de acuerdo electrónico -o equivalente- parece opción ajustada.
Saludos!
Selected response from:

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you so much Chema.
My client said I should use "electrónica", so I've included it in the glossary as an alternative.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2acuerdo (digital) mediante clic
Chema Nieto Castañón
4En envoltura retráctil
Marcela Trezza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En envoltura retráctil


Explanation:
En envoltura retráctil

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acuerdo (digital) mediante clic


Explanation:
Por ejemplo.
Ver discusión.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-06-14 16:38:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

That is fine, Giovanni; la idea de acuerdo electrónico -o equivalente- parece opción ajustada.
Saludos!

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you so much Chema.
My client said I should use "electrónica", so I've included it in the glossary as an alternative.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Ruby Gonzalez Pastrana
40 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ligia!

agree  JohnMcDove
47 mins
  -> And again... Gracias mil, John! ;)