KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

multiple site applications

Spanish translation: múltiples aplicaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple site applications
Spanish translation:múltiples aplicaciones
Entered by: Adriana Torres

14:50 Mar 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: multiple site applications
for a high level of security, it may be necessary to employ multiple monitoring locations; the ToxProtect64 is a low-price, low-maintenance device which lends itself to multiple site applications within a water company or agency.
Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
múltiples aplicaciones
Explanation:
XXX es un dispositivo de bajo costo y bajo mantenimiento que permite realizar múltiples aplicaciones dentro de ...
Selected response from:

Adriana Torres
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3aplicaciones en múltiples lugares / sitios
Laura Benedetti
4múltiples aplicacionesAdriana Torres
4aplicaciones múltiples de un sitio
Claudia Vera


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplicaciones múltiples de un sitio


Explanation:
Una opción. Suerte!

Claudia Vera
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aplicaciones en múltiples lugares / sitios


Explanation:
multiple modifica a site

Laura Benedetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caro1504
16 mins

agree  Swatchka
7 hrs

agree  Rodarte
1 day10 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
múltiples aplicaciones


Explanation:
XXX es un dispositivo de bajo costo y bajo mantenimiento que permite realizar múltiples aplicaciones dentro de ...

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!