KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

calibration set

Spanish translation: conjunto de calibración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:calibration set
Spanish translation:conjunto de calibración
Entered by: Cristián Bianchi-Bruna

02:15 Nov 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: calibration set
Distributions of Aphanizomenon sp. filament curve length (A) and curve width (B) measured with image analysis (calibration set of 60 images).
xxxacadizo
conjunto de calibración
Explanation:
Used for image-recognition SW calibration
Selected response from:

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conjunto de calibración
Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
4calibración a base de (un conjunto de) 60 imagenes
Robin Levey


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conjunto de calibración


Explanation:
Used for image-recognition SW calibration

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calibración a base de (un conjunto de) 60 imagenes


Explanation:
Mi lectura ...

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4