KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Larval Food

Spanish translation: alimento larval


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Larval Food
Spanish translation:alimento larval
Entered by: agmo

04:16 Mar 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Larval Food
Viene en un texto sobre insectos.

"The Syrph the Net database provides the following note categorization Larval Food"
agmo
alimento larval
Explanation:
traducción literal. Ver ejemplo
Selected response from:

Carlos Vergara
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alimento larval
Carlos Vergara
4nutrición larval
David Hollywood
4alimentos larvarios
Rosina Peixoto


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
larval food
alimentos larvarios


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-14 04:19:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Principal / Acuicultura / Alimentos Larvarios / Alimentos Larvarios ... Contamos con una amplia gama de alimentos larvarios para su laboratorio y granja. ...
www.equipesca.com.mx/producto,198?sessionid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-03-14 04:19:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alimentación y Tecnología Categoría: Aditivos Alimenticios · Ver Detalles · Alimentador, Alimentador ... Alimentos Larvarios Categoría: Alimentos Larvarios ...
www.equipesca.com.mx/search.php?search_user=admin&sessionid... - 60k -

Rosina Peixoto
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
larval food
nutrición larval


Explanation:
en relación con la fuente de nutrición embrionaria. y larval. Tésis, Facultad de Ciencias, Escuela de. Graduados, Universidad Austral de Chile,. Valdivia. ...
www.rsnz.org/publish/nzjmfr/2004/064-lo.pdf - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-03-14 04:20:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: de larvas

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
larval food
alimento larval


Explanation:
traducción literal. Ver ejemplo


    Reference: http://www.apimondiafoundation.org/foundation/files/224s.pdf
Carlos Vergara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
4 hrs
  -> gracias




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): RNAtranslator