KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

forage genetic resources

Spanish translation: recursos genéticos forrajeros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forage genetic resources
Spanish translation:recursos genéticos forrajeros
Entered by: Elías Sauza

17:34 Aug 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / biologia
English term or phrase: forage genetic resources
xxxx has established working relationships with almost all of the active crop, forestry/agroforestry, several commodity as well as forage genetic resources programmes in the world.
cns
United Kingdom
recursos genéticos forrajeros
Explanation:
entiendo que se refiere a la producción de forrajes (alimento para animales)
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4recursos genéticos forrajeros
Elías Sauza
5programas de recursos genéticos de forrajeras
Cesar_U
5programas de recursos genéticos en la alimentación
Amanda Tozer
4...programas de recursos genéticos para forestación/es..
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...programas de recursos genéticos para forestación/es..


Explanation:
That's it.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
forage es el forraje
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: forage es el forraje

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recursos genéticos forrajeros


Explanation:
entiendo que se refiere a la producción de forrajes (alimento para animales)

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julian Serna: Esta es la verdadera traduccion
1 hr
  -> saludos Julian

agree  VRN
2 hrs
  -> saludos VRN

agree  Lila del Cerro: Sí, claro.
4 hrs
  -> saludos Lila

agree  analisa
5 hrs
  -> saludos analisa

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programas de recursos genéticos en la alimentación


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programas de recursos genéticos de forrajeras


Explanation:
Se refiere a bibliotecas de gernes de plantas forrajeras

Cesar_U
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish