KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

upregulation

Spanish translation: regulación al alza


15:19 Aug 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Biotechnology
English term or phrase: upregulation
The graph displays significant upregulation at 30
min
Nancy Arroyo
Spanish translation:regulación al alza
Explanation:
Ya lo está en proz!!
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/medical:_pharma...
Selected response from:

pascalita
Grading comment
Gracias! Pero por mi falta de experiencia de Biologia Molecular en espanol me suena extrano. Pero agradezco la sugerencia
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regulación al alzapascalita
4previously asked...
Sabrina Ciserchia


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previously asked...


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/medical/461805-...

Did you see it?

Sabrina Ciserchia
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulación al alza


Explanation:
Ya lo está en proz!!
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/medical:_pharma...

pascalita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias! Pero por mi falta de experiencia de Biologia Molecular en espanol me suena extrano. Pero agradezco la sugerencia
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por la sugerencia. Me suena raro pero puede ser por mi falta de experiencia de Biologia Molecular en espanol. De todas maneras gracias.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  nahuelhuapi: diría mejor: "regulación EN alza"
1 hr