KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

capability pro-forma

Spanish translation: capacidad pro-forma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capability pro-forma
Spanish translation:capacidad pro-forma
Entered by: Jesús Paredes

12:39 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: capability pro-forma
Title of a company profile.

This title is followed by company name, main contact, title, etc. and company capabilities.
Jesús Paredes
Capacidad pro-forma
Explanation:
I saw it once in a document and wrote the above, my customer told me he used it like that.

Good Luck!
Selected response from:

Paola Prodan
Argentina
Grading comment
pvp, Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5capacidad de mera formalidad
mónica alfonso
5Capacidad pro-forma
Paola Prodan
4I am happy it was useful for you!
Paola Prodan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capacidad de mera formalidad


Explanation:
or even, 'capacidad pro forma'
HIT

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Capacidad pro-forma


Explanation:
I saw it once in a document and wrote the above, my customer told me he used it like that.

Good Luck!

Paola Prodan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
pvp, Thank you for your help.

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I am happy it was useful for you!


Explanation:
That's all

Paola Prodan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 17