KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

price

Spanish translation: precio


15:25 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: price
the price of something, the money you have to discard tou buy something
robert
Spanish translation:precio
Explanation:
straight translation
Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7precio
CCW
4 +2precio
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
precio


Explanation:
straight translation


    own experience
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
35 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Leliadoura
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Rosa F.
3 hrs

agree  Myrtha
3 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
6 hrs

agree  xxxmgonzalez
8 hrs

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
15 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
precio


Explanation:
Good luck!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
35 mins

agree  xxxmgonzalez
8 hrs