KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

building block

Spanish translation: áreas fundamentales


20:44 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: building block
Three building blocks were identified to turn this vision into a reality:
. Sustaining a healthy UKCS
· Increasing the UK share of the global market
· Securing £1 billion additional value from new business
Jesús Paredes
Spanish translation:áreas fundamentales
Explanation:
bloques constitutivos, componentes esenciales, etc.

Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
David, muchas gracias por tu ayuda y a los demás también.
Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2áreas fundamentales
David Meléndez Tormen
5elementos fundamentales
Claudia Esteve
4bases concretas
mtpringle


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
áreas fundamentales


Explanation:
bloques constitutivos, componentes esenciales, etc.

Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
David, muchas gracias por tu ayuda y a los demás también.
Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: 100000%-:-)))
12 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral: Excelente (as usual) :-))
8 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elementos fundamentales


Explanation:
Hola Jesús,
Ahí te va mi idea:
"Se identificaron tres elementos fundamentales para lograr que la idea se convirtiera en una realidad...."
Ojalá te sirve,
Claudia


    experiencia de traductora
Claudia Esteve
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 206

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bases concretas


Explanation:
una visión se concreta en realidad

block: forma substancial, molde (base)



Webster´s Dictionary

mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46