KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

non-lending products

Spanish translation: productos no crediticios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-lending products
Spanish translation:productos no crediticios
Entered by: lcmolinari

08:19 Oct 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: non-lending products
Titulo de un documento:

Non-lending Products in support of the Strategy
Studies and Seminars
lcmolinari
Canada
productos no crediticios/que no comprenden préstamos/créditos
Explanation:
con un poco de contexto sería más simple pero podría ser:
productos no crediticios
productos que no comprenden préstamos/créditos/ otorgamientos de créditos/ actividad crediticia.
Espero que te sirva
Gil Esteban (banking)
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2productos no crediticios/que no comprenden préstamos/créditos
Karina Fabrizzi
4 +1additional help below
Francis Icaza


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
productos no crediticios/que no comprenden préstamos/créditos


Explanation:
con un poco de contexto sería más simple pero podría ser:
productos no crediticios
productos que no comprenden préstamos/créditos/ otorgamientos de créditos/ actividad crediticia.
Espero que te sirva
Gil Esteban (banking)


Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
11 mins
  -> gracias

agree  xxxOso: Excelente! ¶:^)
27 mins
  -> Gracias Oso

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
additional help below


Explanation:
transmkf is quite correct.

Productos no crediticios

Non-lending products:
These are programmes, studies, evaluations and products that are non-credit activities.

For example: In addition to lending, many banks fund Analytic and Advisory Activities (AAA) to help clients and bank staff diagnose problems in institutional settings. Governance and public sector AAA includes the following types of analyses, in addition to sector-specific studies:

**Public Expenditure Reviews (PERs) including:

**Institutional and Governance Reviews (IGRs) (a broad family of products)
including: in-depth studies of accountability and service delivery institutions, anticorruption diagnostic surveys (of citizens, firms, and public
officials) surveys of public officials (to understand civil service
conditions and incentives)
**
Country Procurement Assessment Reviews (CPARs)

**Country Financial Accountability Assessments (CFAAs)

**Poverty Reduction Strategy Papers (PRSPs) and Social and Structural
Reviews (SSRs)


Francis Icaza
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi: Gracias Francis
42 mins
  -> a transmkf los que es de transmkf