KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

sale leaseback

Spanish translation: venta con arrendamiento


05:35 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: sale leaseback
it reflects sale leaseback of hotel properties
chani
Spanish translation:venta con arrendamiento
Explanation:
"Venta de un bien y arrendamiento posterior al vendedor del mismo bien de acuerdo con las condicoines estipuladas en la venta", del Diccionario de términos económicos, financieros y comerciales
Selected response from:

Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rearrendamientoTelesforo Fernandez
5subarrendamientoxxxOso
4 +1venta con arrendamiento
Victòria Peñafiel Mengual


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
venta con arrendamiento


Explanation:
"Venta de un bien y arrendamiento posterior al vendedor del mismo bien de acuerdo con las condicoines estipuladas en la venta", del Diccionario de términos económicos, financieros y comerciales

Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: :^) Su respuesta está muy bien explicada
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subarrendamiento


Explanation:
Hola Chani,
Aquí te ayudo con leaseback que es subarrendamiento.
leaseback
Function: noun
Date: 1947
: the sale of property with the understanding that the seller can lease it from the new owner.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso :^)


    Webster's
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rearrendamiento


Explanation:
Se refiere a un rearrendamiento
Es Arriendo de un activo al vendedor

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 266

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: es eso, encontre una ref: "www.container-centralen.com/cc/es/flower_plant/pool/pool_ad..."
47 mins