KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

equity companies

Spanish translation: sociedad por acciones / de capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity companies
Spanish translation:sociedad por acciones / de capital
Entered by: JH Trads

05:35 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: equity companies
equity companies
chani
sociedad por acciones
Explanation:
una referencia al respecto:

Sociedad Anónima o Compañías Por acciones. Una
sociedad anónima es una entidad legal que ...
www.bibliotecavirtual.com.do/Contabilidad/SociedadAnonima.h... - 4k
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sociedad por accionesJH Trads
5 -1companias equitativasEduardo Harari
4sociedad por accionesJH Trads


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sociedad por acciones


Explanation:
sin mas contexto, me parece muy probable


    exp fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Telesforo Fernandez: absolutamente
1 min
  -> muchas gracias Telesforo

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sociedad por acciones


Explanation:
una referencia al respecto:

Sociedad Anónima o Compañías Por acciones. Una
sociedad anónima es una entidad legal que ...
www.bibliotecavirtual.com.do/Contabilidad/SociedadAnonima.h... - 4k


    exp fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
companias equitativas


Explanation:
termino financiero

Eduardo Harari

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maria Campo: que es esto?
1 hr