KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

deferred tax liabilities

Spanish translation: impuestos diferidos a pagar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deferred tax liabilities
Spanish translation: impuestos diferidos a pagar
Entered by: JH Trads

05:38 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: deferred tax liabilities
deferred tax liabilities
chani
impuestos diferidos a pagar
Explanation:
son los impuestos que se pagan ulteriormente

"e) Impuestos diferidos. Las sociedades actualizaron el cálculo de los impuestos
diferidos, de acuerdo al Boletín Técnico Nº 60 del Colegio de Contadores de ...
www.cge.cl/consolidados/nota8.htm
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impuestos diferidos a pagarJH Trads
4boycott perhaps?
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boycott perhaps?


Explanation:
taking advantage?

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JH Trads: subject already adressed in the forum, it is not uncommon to group questions.as you see many proz reply to the questions
13 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impuestos diferidos a pagar


Explanation:
son los impuestos que se pagan ulteriormente

"e) Impuestos diferidos. Las sociedades actualizaron el cálculo de los impuestos
diferidos, de acuerdo al Boletín Técnico Nº 60 del Colegio de Contadores de ...
www.cge.cl/consolidados/nota8.htm


    exp fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
10 mins
  -> gracias Myrtha

neutral  Andrea Bullrich: I may be wrong, but if chani is a pro asking other pros for help (ref. forum), why are these questions posted as easy?
48 mins
  -> the questions were reasonnably difficult overall, they required searchs at least for me. he visto mas faciles en "other"