KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

net of taxes

Spanish translation: exclusive de impuestos / antes de impuestos


05:38 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: net of taxes
net of taxes
chani
Spanish translation:exclusive de impuestos / antes de impuestos
Explanation:
Yo lo diria asi.
Suerte
Selected response from:

Telesforo Fernandez
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1exclusive de impuestos / antes de impuestosTelesforo Fernandez
5neto de los impuestosEduardo Harari


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exclusive de impuestos / antes de impuestos


Explanation:
Yo lo diria asi.
Suerte

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 266

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Myrtha: I would say before taxes instead of net of taxes
1 min

agree  Eduardo Harari: esta traducido literalmente bien
26 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
neto de los impuestos


Explanation:
native translation

Eduardo Harari