KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

brazillian institutional catering

Spanish translation: servicio institucional de comida y bebida de Brasil


05:39 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: brazillian institutional catering
brazillian institutional catering
chani
Spanish translation:servicio institucional de comida y bebida de Brasil
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4servicio institucional de comida y bebida de Brasil
blancav
4 -1boycott perhaps?
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
boycott perhaps?


Explanation:
taking advantage?

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxmgonzalez: Your 'boycott' is all over the place,what have you done?
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicio institucional de comida y bebida de Brasil


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101