KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

line-by-line restatement

Spanish translation: retribucion de linea por linea


05:40 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: line-by-line restatement
line-by-line restatement
chani
Spanish translation:retribucion de linea por linea
Explanation:
termino bancario
Selected response from:

Eduardo Harari
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4retribucion de linea por lineaEduardo Harari
4boycott perhaps?
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boycott perhaps?


Explanation:
taking advantage?

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retribucion de linea por linea


Explanation:
termino bancario

Eduardo Harari