KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

to hold under

Spanish translation: tenido bajo; tenido en virtud de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to hold under
Spanish translation:tenido bajo; tenido en virtud de
Entered by: JH Trads

05:41 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to hold under
equipment held under capital leases
chani
tenido bajo; tenido en virtud de
Explanation:
contratos de arrendamiento...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Guardar bajoEduardo Harari
4tenido bajo; tenido en virtud de
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenido bajo; tenido en virtud de


Explanation:
contratos de arrendamiento...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Guardar bajo


Explanation:
native translation

Eduardo Harari