KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

payroll

Spanish translation: nómina o nómina de pago


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payroll
Spanish translation:nómina o nómina de pago
Entered by: xxxOso

05:49 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: payroll
payroll
chani
nómina de pago
Explanation:
o la lista de la que se siente más gacho que te eliminen....

Hola Chani,
Buena suerte y saludos de Oso :^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4nómina de pagoxxxOso
5 +1nomina de pagoEduardo Harari
4 +1nómina
Pilar Campos
4boycott perhaps?
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nómina de pago


Explanation:
o la lista de la que se siente más gacho que te eliminen....

Hola Chani,
Buena suerte y saludos de Oso :^)


    Simon & Schuster's
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha: Yo lo dejaría solo como nómina
12 mins
  -> Gracias por su sugerencia Myrtha, :^)

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: Oso nominado al "Oscar"! #:)
28 mins
  -> :^) :^* :^) :^* :^) :^* (oso intermitente)

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia: O simplemente, nómina
1 hr
  -> Gracias! ¶:^)

agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr
  -> Gracias! ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nómina


Explanation:
it is difficult without any more context

Pilar Campos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nomina de pago


Explanation:
termino bancario

Eduardo Harari

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boycott perhaps?


Explanation:
taking advantage?

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxmgonzalez: ¿¡!?
1 hr

agree  Andrea Bullrich
3 hrs