KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

sourcing

Spanish translation: contratación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sourcing
Spanish translation:contratación
Entered by: Sarah Brenchley

01:08 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: sourcing
local sourcing of services
In a text talking about e-commerce.
I have seen this term used in English on pages translated into Spanish from English but not on Spanish pages. What term is used?
Thanks for any help.
Sarah.
Sarah Brenchley
contratación local de servicios
Explanation:

Así la he visto y traducido muchas veces en textos de comercio electrónico.

Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contratación local de servicios
David Meléndez Tormen
4 +1Tercerización local
Ocean Trans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contratación local de servicios


Explanation:

Así la he visto y traducido muchas veces en textos de comercio electrónico.

Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxschwensen: Yo también
4 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich: : )
13 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tercerización local


Explanation:
Insisto en utilizar tercerización. Espero que sirva!

Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Campo
43 mins