KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Sales Tax Reports

Spanish translation: Declaración de Impuestos sobre ventas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sales Tax Reports
Spanish translation:Declaración de Impuestos sobre ventas
Entered by: mónica alfonso

09:50 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Sales Tax Reports
from a list of accounting terms, no context, sorry
Francis Icaza
United States
Declaración de Impuestos sobre ventas
Explanation:
In Mexico, we do not call them reports, but rather "declaración"

Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Lafuente
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Informes
mónica alfonso
5Reporte de impuestos sobre ventasabadillo
5Declaración de Impuestos sobre ventasLafuente
4Reportes de impuestos a las ventashernanK


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Informes


Explanation:
(o reportes, en Méjico por ejemplo) de impuestos a las ventas

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hernanK: No lo habia leido en detenimiento
2 mins
  -> OK. Gracias, Hernán.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reportes de impuestos a las ventas


Explanation:
N. Sp.

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 145

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reporte de impuestos sobre ventas


Explanation:
Puede ser tambien "informe".


    Experience
abadillo
United States
PRO pts in pair: 11

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Declaración de Impuestos sobre ventas


Explanation:
In Mexico, we do not call them reports, but rather "declaración"

Hope it helps

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104
Grading comment
Thanks