KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Master Portfolio

Spanish translation: Cartera Principal


11:47 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Master Portfolio
The allocation of the assets of the Reference Portfolio to the Master Porfolio is referred to as the Master Portfolio Allocation
chani
Spanish translation:Cartera Principal
Explanation:
Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cartera ModeloJH Trads
4 +2Cartera PrincipalSery
5Portafolio Maestroabadillo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cartera Modelo


Explanation:


es la terminologia de mercados, como en kla ref. aqui abajo:

... CURSO BASICO DE BOLSA, FECHAS (click aquí ). Ponente: Economista, Master en Finanzas
por ICADE ... CONFECCION DE LA CARTERA MODELO RIESGO VS. RENTABILIDAD. 3.- ...
mipagina.euskaltel.es/globalsearch/CURSO
.htm - 22k

Espero te ayudeS

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
2 hrs
  -> gracias Fainberg, es el vocabulario de las agencias de bolsa

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Portafolio Maestro


Explanation:
En la Banca Mexicana cuando se tiene una cuenta principal que abarca otras cuentas, se le llama Cuenta Maestra.


    Experience
abadillo
United States
PRO pts in pair: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cartera Principal


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery


    own exp.
Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristian Garcia
3 hrs

agree  Myrtha
5 days