KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

management consulting company

Spanish translation: Empresa / Compañía consultora de gestión


12:39 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: management consulting company
business
Paul García
United States
Spanish translation:Empresa / Compañía consultora de gestión
Explanation:
Traducción completa. A veces se requiere depèndiendo del pedido del cliente
Selected response from:

Patricia L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consultora de gestión
Andrea Bullrich
4 +1consultoria de gestiónHenri Barreiro Domingo
4Empresa / Compañía consultora de gestión
Patricia L
4Consultoría en Administración de NegociosMyrtha


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultoria de gestión


Explanation:
A lo mejor te ayude.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consultoría en Administración de Negocios


Explanation:
Servicios externos de Consultoría

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultora de gestión


Explanation:
HTH


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
38 mins
  -> Gracias! : - )))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Empresa / Compañía consultora de gestión


Explanation:
Traducción completa. A veces se requiere depèndiendo del pedido del cliente

Patricia L
PRO pts in pair: 16