KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

technology transfer

Spanish translation: transferencia de tecnología


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technology transfer
Spanish translation:transferencia de tecnología
Entered by: JH Trads

12:41 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: technology transfer
business
Paul García
United States
transferencia de tecnología
Explanation:
Hi Paul,

This expression remains in singular as in the following reference:


VICEPRESIDENCIA DE INVESTIGACION CIENTIFICA Y TECNICA.
Oficina de Transferencia de Tecnología (OTT). ...
www.csic.es/ott/principal.html - 5k - Cache

I Hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6transferencia de tecnologías
David Meléndez Tormen
5 +2transferencia de tecnologíaJH Trads
4trasvase tecnológico.xxxmgonzalez
4technología de transferenciaHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
transferencia de tecnologías


Explanation:


Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: Aurora
5 mins

agree  Myrtha: De acuerdo
27 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich: : )
32 mins

agree  Sery
40 mins

agree  MJ Barber
1 hr

agree  Lafuente
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technología de transferencia


Explanation:
ok

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transferencia de tecnología


Explanation:
Hi Paul,

This expression remains in singular as in the following reference:


VICEPRESIDENCIA DE INVESTIGACION CIENTIFICA Y TECNICA.
Oficina de Transferencia de Tecnología (OTT). ...
www.csic.es/ott/principal.html - 5k - Cache

I Hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
13 mins
  -> gracias AIM

agree  Patricia L
21 mins
  -> gracias Patricia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trasvase tecnológico.


Explanation:
Otra opción.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100