KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

global market penetration

Spanish translation: penetración en el mercado global


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:global market penetration
Spanish translation:penetración en el mercado global
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

12:42 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: global market penetration
business
Paul García
United States
penetración en el mercado global
Explanation:
This is what I've been using.
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4penetración en el mercado global
Andrea Bullrich
4Penetración en el mercado global
Patricia L
4penetración de mercado globalJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penetración de mercado global


Explanation:
I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
penetración en el mercado global


Explanation:
This is what I've been using.
HTH


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber: ratified by Dicc A.Andersen de Economía y Negocios
40 mins
  -> Gracias, "paddy" pal! : - )

agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr
  -> Gracias : - )

agree  Patricia Lutteral: haceme caso, ommmmmmmm :-))))
1 hr
  -> Gracias... I guess

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias! : - )))

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Penetración en el mercado global


Explanation:
Si se tratara de cuánto mercado tiene el negocio versus su competencia, es más apropiado decir
"Participàción de mercado"
Si el contexto es otro, vale lo de arriba


Patricia L
PRO pts in pair: 16