KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

performance

Spanish translation: rendimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance
Spanish translation:rendimiento
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

20:55 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: performance
*The US-based fund's impressive performance history
*the performance of Class A Shares
*Due to recent significant market volatility, the Fund's current performance may be more or less than that shown.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
rendimiento
Explanation:

Esa es la palabra que mejor se aplica a tu ejemplo.



Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7rendimiento
David Meléndez Tormen
5desempeño
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4Actuación/funcionamiento/comportamiento/rendimientoolv10siq


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
rendimiento


Explanation:

Esa es la palabra que mejor se aplica a tu ejemplo.



Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
14 mins

agree  Maria Aguirrezabala: Podrás encontrar muchos sitios Web que usan este término en relación con acciones y fondos
3 hrs

agree  mjnmc
3 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich: También desempeño, pero rendimento es mejor xa este contexto : )
4 hrs

agree  xxxmgonzalez
5 hrs

agree  Lafuente: Definitivamente: "rendimiento"
16 hrs

agree  Ana-Maria Hulse
2 days 3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Actuación/funcionamiento/comportamiento/rendimiento


Explanation:
Son opciones que pueden servirte en este contexto.

Suerte.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desempeño


Explanation:
I hope this helps. I run into this word very often.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185