KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

volume claims handling

Spanish translation: hacer frente a un elevado numero de demandas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volume claims handling
Spanish translation:hacer frente a un elevado numero de demandas

09:57 Oct 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: volume claims handling
The solutions delivered are tailored to the individual customer needs and can range from a basic package to a customized solution which could include volume claims handling and risk management consultancy.
mff
hacer frente a un elevado número de demandas
Explanation:
Own experience.
Selected response from:

César Cornejo Fuster
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hacer frente a un gran número de reclamosjfmorice
5Manejo de reclamos en volumenabadillo
4hacer frente a un elevado número de demandas
César Cornejo Fuster


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hacer frente a un elevado número de demandas


Explanation:
Own experience.

César Cornejo Fuster
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Gracias!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manejo de reclamos en volumen


Explanation:
Si no te gusta la expresion "en volumen" puedes usar "cuantioso" o "en grandes cantidades"


    Exp
abadillo
United States
PRO pts in pair: 11

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hacer frente a un gran número de reclamos


Explanation:
reclamos vs demandas

jfmorice
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
4 days