KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

best business practices

Spanish translation: mejores prácticas comerciales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:best business practices
Spanish translation:mejores prácticas comerciales
Entered by: mónica alfonso

10:17 Oct 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: best business practices
to integrate best business practices in their operations
Paul García
United States
mejores practicas comerciales
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

carpman22
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1las mejores
mónica alfonso
4 +1mejores practicas comercialescarpman22
5la más fructífera experiencia de negocios/comercial...Greencayman
4mejores prácticas del negocio
Patricia L
4prácticas comerciales óptimas
Andrea Bullrich
4los mejores usos mercantiles
Rick Henry
4CommentxxxOso


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
las mejores


Explanation:
prácticas comerciales (empresariales)
HIH

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: =) aurora
22 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mejores practicas comerciales


Explanation:
exp

carpman22
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier29: correcto
42 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los mejores usos mercantiles


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prácticas comerciales óptimas


Explanation:
Sé que no es lo más común, pero es otra posibilidad que se usa en algunas empresas.
HTH


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comment


Explanation:
Hello Paul,
Yours is one of those "Deja vu all over again" questions... ¶:^)
Since it has been asked before here at ProZ, I suggest that you check out the link below, where you'll find plenty of good options to translate your term..

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=11549&id=31091&keyword=best+...
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la más fructífera experiencia de negocios/comercial...


Explanation:
Experiencia para práctica!

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mejores prácticas del negocio


Explanation:
para integrar las mejores prácticas del negocio en sus operaciones

o

para integrar a sus operaciones las mejores prácticas del negocio.

Patricia L
PRO pts in pair: 16