KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

leading business practices

Spanish translation: mejores métodos en el ambito de los negocios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading business practices
Spanish translation:mejores métodos en el ambito de los negocios
Entered by: JH Trads

14:23 Nov 1, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: leading business practices
...will increase their market penetration and company revenues through integration of leading business practices and technologies.
Paul García
United States
ver traducción completa sugerida
Explanation:
incrementará su penetración en el mercado y los ingresos de la compañía mediante la integración de procesos y tecnología líderes en el ámito del negocio.
Selected response from:

Patricia L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5CommentxxxOso
5las más avanzadas/mejores prácticas de negocio/comercialesGreencayman
4integracion de las mas destacadas practicas de comercio y tecnologiaMaria McCollum
4Corrección
Patricia L
4ver traducción completa sugerida
Patricia L
4prácticas comerciales avanzadasHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prácticas comerciales avanzadas


Explanation:
ok

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver traducción completa sugerida


Explanation:
incrementará su penetración en el mercado y los ingresos de la compañía mediante la integración de procesos y tecnología líderes en el ámito del negocio.

Patricia L
PRO pts in pair: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Corrección


Explanation:
donde dice ámito debe leerse ámbito

Patricia L
PRO pts in pair: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comment


Explanation:
Hello Paul,
Yours is one of those "Deja vu all over again" questions... ¶:^)
Since it has been asked before here at ProZ, and in this case, by yourself, only 2 days ago...
I suggest, that you check out the link below, where you'll find plenty of good options to translate your term..

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)



xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integracion de las mas destacadas practicas de comercio y tecnologia


Explanation:
integracion de las mas destacadas practicas de comercio y tecnologia.



    dicct. business by limusa
Maria McCollum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
las más avanzadas/mejores prácticas de negocio/comerciales


Explanation:
Experience!

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173