KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

non-exclusive distributor

Spanish translation: distribuidor sin exclusividad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-exclusive distributor
Spanish translation:distribuidor sin exclusividad

14:29 Nov 1, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: non-exclusive distributor
XX is a non-exclusive distributor of the medical devices manufactured by ZZ
Thanks!
dany2303
Distribuidor sin exclusividad
Explanation:
Hola,
Un ejemplo para tí:
"... - Distribuidor sin exclusividad, en los países en los que ya se han otorgado concesiones...."
www.edicionesbvc.com.ar/oportun.htm - 10k

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias, OOOOOOOOOsssssssoooooooooo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2distribuidor no exclusivo
Patricia L
5distribuidor sin derechos de exclusividadGreencayman
5Distribuidor sin exclusividadxxxOso


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
distribuidor no exclusivo


Explanation:
espero que ayude: es una expresión usada.

Patricia L
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
5 mins

agree  MJ Barber: I have seen this in many contracts
34 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Distribuidor sin exclusividad


Explanation:
Hola,
Un ejemplo para tí:
"... - Distribuidor sin exclusividad, en los países en los que ya se han otorgado concesiones...."
www.edicionesbvc.com.ar/oportun.htm - 10k

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Gracias, OOOOOOOOOsssssssoooooooooo!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distribuidor sin derechos de exclusividad


Explanation:
I have used it in many Legal Documents.

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173