KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

from the later of

Spanish translation: Desde la última


12:23 Nov 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: from the later of
Charges begin to accrue from the later of the transaction date or the billing date.
Paula
Spanish translation:Desde la última
Explanation:
Los cargos empezaran a acumularse desde la última fecha de la transacción
Selected response from:

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3A partir de / Una vez completada la ...
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 +2la fecha más tarde, tardía o posterior
mtpringle
4Desde la última
Carolina Lopez Garcia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
A partir de / Una vez completada la ...


Explanation:
HIH

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
It's wrong

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
2 mins

agree  xxxfabyannys
3 mins

agree  James Abraham: "later" specifies which of the two dates mentioned will be used.
8 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: It's wrong

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la fecha más tarde, tardía o posterior


Explanation:
from the later...date


    exp.
mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Abraham
4 mins

agree  dmwray
22 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Desde la última


Explanation:
Los cargos empezaran a acumularse desde la última fecha de la transacción

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120