KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Managing Principal

Spanish translation: Director gerente, director general


19:24 Nov 7, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Managing Principal
It refers to Morley Winograd
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
Spanish translation:Director gerente, director general
Explanation:


Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Director gerente, director general
David Meléndez Tormen
5Administrador
Monica Colangelo
4 +1Director ejecutivo
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Director gerente, director general


Explanation:


Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
18 mins

agree  Rick Henry
3 hrs

agree  sercominter
5 hrs

agree  Eduardo López
10 hrs

agree  cebice
11 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Director ejecutivo


Explanation:
I agree with the above, but this is another option.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Administrador


Explanation:
To me, this is the best option

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395