KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

compliance

Spanish translation: conformidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliance
Spanish translation:conformidad
Entered by: pzulaica

06:21 Nov 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: compliance
compliance with any requirements established by the Terms of Reference
Paula
Conformidad
Explanation:
conformidad con cualquier requerimiento establecido por los Términos de Referencia
Selected response from:

pzulaica
Grading comment
thank you but i already recieved an answer that suite me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cumplimiento
Elinor Thomas
4 +1Conformidadpzulaica


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conformidad


Explanation:
conformidad con cualquier requerimiento establecido por los Términos de Referencia

pzulaica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
thank you but i already recieved an answer that suite me.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
8 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: thank you but i already recieved an answer that suite me.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cumplimiento


Explanation:
Cumplimiento de cualquier requisito (o requerimiento) establecido por los Términos de Referencia.

HTH :-)


    Babylon
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860