KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

management consulting firm

Spanish translation: empresa asesora en la dirección de empresas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management consulting firm
Spanish translation:empresa asesora en la dirección de empresas
Entered by: Ana Juliá

02:59 Nov 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: management consulting firm
business
kenton
empresa asesora en la dirección de empresas
Explanation:
cfr
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Consultora en Administracion de Empresas
Robert INGLEDEW
5empresa asesora en la dirección de empresasxxxHenri
4Consultoría de gestión
Ana Juliá
4consultoría de gestiónxxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consultoría de gestión


Explanation:
nativespanishspeaker

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consultoría de gestión


Explanation:
HIH


    Reference: http://www.up.edu.pe/consultoria/
Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 605

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empresa asesora en la dirección de empresas


Explanation:
cfr

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consultora en Administracion de Empresas


Explanation:
But I could go with any of the other answers.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: En la Arg. a la empresa la llamamos consultora, a la actividad consultoría
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, yo tambien soy argentino.