KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

managerial staff

Spanish translation: personal de gerencia


03:01 Nov 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: managerial staff
business
kenton
Spanish translation:personal de gerencia
Explanation:
cfr
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1personal administrativo o de gestión
Cecilia Gowar
4 +2personal de gerenciaxxxHenri
5personal directivo
Robert INGLEDEW
4miembros de gestoríaHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personal administrativo o de gestión


Explanation:
"De gestión" se usa más en España,creo.
Cecilia


    P Collin Business Dictionary/exp
Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
37 mins
  -> Thanks Bear!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
personal de gerencia


Explanation:
cfr


    diccionario
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens
19 mins

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miembros de gestoría


Explanation:
équipo gestorial.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personal directivo


Explanation:
personal directivo (Spanish Dictionary of Business, Commerce and Finance -Diccionario Ingles de Negocios, Comercio y Finanzas). It could also be personal ejecutivo.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664