KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

introduction

Spanish translation: introducción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:introduction
Spanish translation:introducción
Entered by: Sandra Schlatter

08:15 Nov 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: introduction
introduction to business
nicole
introducción
Explanation:
as in a course title or something like that?
Selected response from:

Sandra Schlatter
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12introducciónSandra Schlatter
5Presentaciónolv10siq


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
introducción


Explanation:
as in a course title or something like that?

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
2 mins

agree  Francis Icaza
3 mins

agree  xxxmgonzalez
9 mins

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
26 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
44 mins

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
1 hr

agree  isabel203
2 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
2 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
3 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
10 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich
11 hrs

agree  Karla Mabarak
12 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Presentación


Explanation:
Another option could be "prólogo" (the preliminary part of a book), but in this context I think "presentation" is the right opton.
Hope it helps.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987